Propet Voyager Wide Width Walking Shoes
Posted on July 3, 2008 | Filed Under Shoes |





Propet - Voyager Walker
Propet - Voyager Walker is designed to take comfort and function to the next level. Man-made uppers are fully vented to keep your feet cool. Vibrant and contrasting colors for added pop and interest. Hook-and-loop adjustable strap provides a secure fit. Heel hugging harness provides added comfort and support. Removable, water permeable EVA insole absorbs shock with each step. Lightweight rubber outsole for positive traction and grip. Available in sizes 5 to 11 in regular, wide and extra wide widths, with free shipping.
Related posts
Easy Spirit Wide Width Walking Shoes
Posted on July 3, 2008 | Filed Under Shoes |



Easy Spirit - Romy
Easy Spirit - Romy is a great Level 1 sneaker that is perfect for light walking and leisure activities. Leather upper is breathable and molds to your feet for added comfort. Classic lace-up design ensures an adjustable and personalized fit. Removable, padded sockliner helps provides cushioning and shock absorption. Lightweight rubber outsole ensures a durable finish. They are available in 3 colors (pictured), in sizes 5 to 10 in regular, wide and extra wide widths, with free shipping.
Related posts
New Balance Wide Width Walking Shoes - Lace Ups, Slip Ons & Velcro Closures
Posted on July 3, 2008 | Filed Under Shoes |
New Balance - WW811 Slip-On
New Balance - The WW811 Slip-On is a slip-on performance walking shoe designed for the walker who needs additional stability. Roomier toe box for a comfortable fit. Rollbar with Medial and Lateral TPU posts delivers exceptional rearfoot stability and pronation control. Single density polyurethane midsole and outsole provides lightweight cushioning and resistance to compression. No leather materials used in construction. Synthetic upper for lightweight upper and support. Walking strike path outsole stabilizes the foot through walking gait cycle. In sizes 5 to 13 in regular, wide and extra wide widths, with free shipping.
New Balance - WW811
New Balance - WW811 is a performance walking shoe for the walker who needs additional stability. Graphite Rollbar with TPU & lateral post for exceptional rearfoot stability. No leather materials used in construction. Synthetic uppers for lightweight comfort and support. Single Density Polyurethane midsole/outsole for lightweight cushioning that resists compression set. TPU Walking Strike Path Outsole stabilizes the foot through the walking gait cycle. Strobel Lasted DSL-2. 11.5oz; Made in USA. Available in 3 colors, in sizes 5 to 13 in Regular, Wide, Extra Wide and Extra Extra Wide Widths.
New Balance - WW811 with Velcro Closure
New Balance - WW811 with Hook-and-Loop Closure: A performance walking shoe for the walker who needs additional stability. Graphite Rollbar with TPU & lateral post for exceptional rearfoot stability. Synthetic uppers for lightweight comfort and support. Single Density Polyurethane midsole/outsole for lightweight cushioning that resists compression set. TPU Walking Strike Path Outsole stabilizes the foot through the walking gait cycle. Strobel Lasted DSL-2. Shoe weighs 11.4 oz. Available in 3 colors, in sizes 5 to 13 in regular, wide and extra wide widths, with free shipping.
Related posts
Saucony Wide Width Walking Shoes
Posted on July 3, 2008 | Filed Under Shoes |
Saucony - Progrid Stabil LE 4 W
The Progrid Stabil LE 4 W is perfect for the consumer with medical conditions who needs an extremely stable shoe with the maximum amount of comfort. This revolutionary update incorporating Heel ProGrid with Respon-Tek has incredibly plush step-in comfort, stability for the pronator and a slip resistant outsole that will make you feel secure and comfortable all day. Seamless forefoot and heel lining increases comfort level by eliminating chaffing and other irritation from seams within the shoe. NSO (non-slip outsole) provides grip and traction creating a safer ride. Ortholite SLOMO sockliner provides incredibly plush step-in comfort with rebound properties. DRI-LEX forefoot lining keeps the foot dry and comfortable. Full grain leather upper offers great support and flexibility. Compression molded EVA with a higher durometer to slow the rate of pronation. Stability guide is a motion control device that supports the heel and works with the EVA to slow the rate of pronation. Walk Trac patented outsole design promotes a smooth transition. HRC Strobel board improves step-in comfort and increases cushioning. They are available in 3 colors (pictured), in sizes 5 to 12 in regular, wide and extra wide widths, with free shipping.
Tags: Wide Width Walking ShoesRelated posts
Wide Width Walking Shoes - Top Picks
Posted on July 3, 2008 | Filed Under Shoes |
Here are some more great Wide Width Walking Shoes -
Related posts
Nike Wide Width Walking Shoes
Posted on July 3, 2008 | Filed Under Shoes |

Nike - Air Max Healthwalker VI L
Air Max Healthwalker VI L - Walk in comfort and confidence in these amazing shoes. Super soft combination of soft full-grain leather with synthetic overlays and soft mesh upper. Full foam lining for extra comfort. Reflective underlays for added safety. Combination of PU and visible heel Air-Sole unit with Phylon in the forefoot for maximum cushioning. Rubber flex groove outsole with Nike Rolling Rail design for a stable ride. DRC in heel for durability. Available in sizes 6 to 12 in regular and wide widths.
Related posts
New Balance Wide Width Walking Shoes
Posted on July 3, 2008 | Filed Under Shoes |
New Balance - WX621
New Balance - WX621 - A versatile trainer with superior shock absorption. ABZORB in heel and forefoot provides exceptional shock absorption. C-CAP compression molded EVA midsole for cushioning and flexibility. Leather/mesh upper is lightweight and breathable. Solid rubber outsole is long wearing and durable. This is one of the most popular walking shoes - it is available in 6 colors (pictured), in sizes 5 to 13 in regular, wide and extra wide widths, with free shipping.
Related posts
Walking Cradles Wide Width Walking Shoes
Posted on July 3, 2008 | Filed Under Shoes |

Walking Cradles
Walking Cradles are a classic flat that brings both style and function to the table. Soft, smooth leather uppers ensure a snug, comfortable fit. Padded collar offers continuous support with each step. Dual elastic goring at sides for a secure fit. Exclusive footbed with massaging bumps absorbs shock to reduce foot/leg fatigue. Durable, rugged outsole for extra traction. This style is available with free shipping, in 6 colors in sizes 6 to 12 in regular, wide and extra wide widths.
Tags: Wide Width Walking Shoes
Related posts
Wide & Extra Wide Width Metallic Skimmers
Posted on February 13, 2008 | Filed Under Shoes |
Playful metallic leather upper with cutout design and matching binding. Padded insole, 1/2″ faux stacked heel on a flexible sole. In Gold, Blush or Silver. Sizes: 7-10, 11, 12 Med(B), Wide(D), X-Wide(EE).
Tags: Casual Shoes, Flat ShoesRelated posts
Extra Wide Width Velvet Skimmer Shoes
Posted on December 4, 2007 | Filed Under Shoes |
Velvet Skimmer
Comfortable flat in plush velvet with metallic leather trim. Padded insole, flexible leather sole, .5″ round stacked heel.
In Sizes 7 to 12, Medium, Wide & Extra Wide Widths.
Related posts
Extra Wide Suede Slip-Ons Mocs
Posted on December 4, 2007 | Filed Under Shoes |
Suede Slip-Ons Mocs
Colorful and lightweight-this one is all about comfort. Plush suede moc with whipstitch trim, cushioned insole, tricot lining. Shock-absorbing unit sole. .5″ heel.
In sizes 6 to 12, Medium, Wide and Extra Wide Widths
Related posts
Wide Width Suede Ankle Boots
Posted on November 25, 2007 | Filed Under Shoes |
Suede Ankle Boot
Plush suede with pleating detail, back snap-tab trim Side zip. Tricot lining. Non-slip rubber sole. 3/4″ stacked demi wedge. 6″ high from top of heel. Imported. Brown, Dusty Blue or Black. Sizes: 7-10, 11, 12 Med(B), Wide(D) and X-Wide(EE).
Related posts
Wide Calf Harness Boot
Posted on September 24, 2007 | Filed Under Shoes |
Harness Boot
Pebble-grained leather look with cuff and decorative buckles. Side zip; 17″ extra-wide calf. Tricot lining. Non-slip ribbed sole; 2 .5″ stacked-look heel. 14″ high from top of heel.
Related posts
Wide Calf Embroidered Boot
Posted on September 24, 2007 | Filed Under Shoes |
Embroidered Boot
Velvety microsuede embellished with trend-right floral embroidery, goldtone studs and 17″ extra-wide calf. Adjustable snap cuff and side zip. Soft tricot lining. Non-slip treaded rubber sole; 3/4″ stacked demi wedge. 14″ high from top of heel. Imported. Sizes: 7-10, 11, 12 Med(B), Wide(D) and X-Wide(EE).
Related posts
Wide Calf Microsuede Wedge Boot
Posted on September 24, 2007 | Filed Under Shoes |
Microsuede Wedge Boot
Elegant round toe, buckled strap detail and 17″ extra-wide calf. Side zip. 2 .5″ covered wedge; flexible, non-slip sole. Tricot lining. 14″ high from top of heel.
Related posts
Extra Wide Calf Zebra-Trimmed Dress Boot
Posted on September 24, 2007 | Filed Under Shoes |
Extra Wide Calf Zebra-Trimmed Dress Boot
Supple leather with zebra-print faux-fur trim and 17″ extra-wide calf. Side elastic gore and zipper. Soft suede lining. Non-slip manmade sole; 21/2″ stacked heel. 14″ high from top of heel. Imported. Sizes: 7-10, 11, 12 Med(B), Wide(D) and X-Wide(EE).
Related posts
Wide Calf Leather Saddle Boot
Posted on September 24, 2007 | Filed Under Shoes |
Wide Calf Leather Saddle Boot
Elegantly detailed with goldtone buckles, studs and 17″ extra-wide calf. Smooth leather with side zip, 21/2″ stacked heel. Non-slip rubber sole. 14″ from top of heel. Imported. Sizes: 7-10, 11, 12 Med(B), Wide(D) and X-Wide(EE).
Related posts
Extra Wide Calf Scrunch Boots
Posted on September 24, 2007 | Filed Under Shoes |
Extra Wide Calf Scrunch Boot
Soft leather with cuffed top, elastic gore for a comfortable fit, side zip and buckle trim. 17″ extra-wide calf; soft tricot lining. Non-slip manmade sole; 21/4″ stacked heel. 14″ high from top of heel. Imported. Sizes: 7-10, 11, 12 Med(B), Wide(D) and X-Wide(EE).
Related posts
Extra Wide Calf Stretch Leather Boots
Posted on September 24, 2007 | Filed Under Shoes |
Extra Wide Calf Stretch Leather Boot
Smooth leather with a Lycra-infused stretch panel for a comfortable custom fit, buckle detail and 17″ extra-wide calf. Side zip. 11/2″ stacked heel; flexible, non-slip sole. 14″ high from top of heel. Brown or Black. Sizes: 7-10, 11, 12 Med(B), Wide(D) and X-Wide(EE).
Related posts
OnlineShoes Summer Clearance Sale
Posted on July 18, 2007 | Filed Under Sales Discounts and Coupons, Shoes |
Onlineshoes.com Summer Clearance. Save up to 60% on shoes, bags, and more. Shop Now!
Related posts
keep looking »

























Hi! My name is Suzanne. This is the blog for 
